Dunedin City Mayor

Results - Final

Dave Cull
23067
Peter Chin
14552
Lee Vandervis
6750
Aaron Hawkins
1793
Olivier Lequeux
1215
Kevin Dwyer
208
Jimmy Knowles
125

Dunedin City Council - Central Ward

Results - Final

Richard Thomson
3763
Lee Vandervis
3500
John Bezett
2758.16
Bill Acklin
2741.93
Chris Staynes
2739.98
Jinty MacTavish
2723.92
Neil Collins
2717.81
Teresa Stevenson
2603.72
Fliss Butcher
2577.92
Paul Hudson
2536.17
Colin Weatherall
2535.81
Bev Butler
2492.84
Aaron Hawkins
2084.86
Chris Marlow
1783.58
Malcolm Dixon
1570.3
Olivier Lequeux
1226.07
Lynn Tozer
1171.56
Richard Walls
997.37
Shane Gallagher
982.98
Jono Clark
779.16
Jonathan Usher
713.54
Hendrik Koch
595.21
Samuel Mann
486.68
Andrew Whiley
444.4
Michael Guest
436.6
Tracey Crampton-Smith
385.12
Olive McRae
352.62
Lindsay Smith
313.05
Steve O'Connor
265.19
Lloyd Wilson
211.36
Bob Gillanders
186.61
George Morrison
148.61
Andrew Eames
141.2
Randall Ratana
130.83
Martini Samson
122.12
Trevor Turner
99.46
Barry Simpson
83.08
Paul Douglas
80.58
Dave Cull
Elected as Mayor

Dunedin City Council - Chalmers Community Board

Results - Final

Steve Walker
664
Jan Tucker
488
Mel Aitken
360
Trevor Johnson
339
Ange McErlane
337.29
Raewynne Pedofski
331.22
Duncan Eddy
249.25

Dunedin City Council - Mosgiel Taieri Community Board

Results - Final

Barry Barbour
1935
Teresa Christie
1217
Martin Dillon
1063.33
Bill Feather
1049.71
Sandra Wilson
1048.51
Brian Miller
1013
Pam Mason
516.82

Dunedin City Council - Mosgiel Taieri Ward

Results - Final

Syd Brown
2619.53
Kate Wilson
2507
Maurice Prendergast
1469.25
Malcolm Anngow
1123.06
Craig Watson
809
Brian Miller
601

Dunedin City Council - Otago Peninsula Community Board

Results - Uncontested

Bill Allen
Elected Unopposed
John Bellamy
Elected Unopposed
Christine Garey
Elected Unopposed
Lox Kellas
Elected Unopposed
Hoani Langsbury
Elected Unopposed
Natalie Karaitiana
Elected Unopposed

Dunedin City Council - Saddle Hill Community Board

Results - Uncontested

Ernie Ball
Elected Unopposed
Keith McFadyen
Elected Unopposed
John Moyle
Elected Unopposed
Jonathan Usher
Elected Unopposed
Scott Weatherall
Elected Unopposed
Pamela Jemmett
Elected Unopposed

Dunedin City Council - Strath Taieri Community Board

Results - Final

Joan Wilson
Elected Unopposed
Barry Williams
Elected Unopposed
Russell Anderson
Elected Unopposed
Bevan Dowling
Elected Unopposed
Mat O'Connell
Elected Unopposed
Noel Matthews
Elected Unopposed

Dunedin City Council - Waikouaiti Coast Community Board

Results - Final

Geraldine Tait
312
Alasdair Morrison
231.2
Mark Brown
231
Gerard Collings
222
Les Pullar
214.88
Andy Barratt
207.82
Shirley McKewen
204.73
Murray Holland
106.79
Keith Duncan
26.57