Auckland Mayor

Results - Final

Len Brown
237487
John Banks
171542
Colin Craig
42598
Andrew Williams
4023
Simon Prast
3841
Mark Ross
3246
Vanessa Neeson
3051
Penny Bright
2706
Hugh Chapman
2015
Aileen Austin
1632
Alan McCulloch
1589
Harry Fong
1487
Vinnie Kahui
1177
Phil O'Connor
1297
Nga Dave
893
Marlene Barr
718
Steve McDonald
677
Annalucia Vermunt
451
Wayne Young
574
David Willmott
542
Shannon Gillies
486
Raymond Presland
294

Auckland Council - Albany Ward

Results - Final

Michael Goudie
9201
Wayne Walker
8547
Julia Parfitt
7434
John Watson
6887
John Kirikiri
6290
Linda Cooper
6152
Margaret Miles
6120
Ian Bradley
5579
Josephine Kim
5570
Brian Neeson
4911
Andrew Williams
4668
Ross Craig
3916
Rodney Bell
3388
David Cooper
2978
Alan McCulloch
2851
Laurie Conder
1499
Cameron Slater
1298
David Willmott
1221
Uzra Balouch
766

Auckland Council - Albert-Eden Local Board - Maungawhau Subdivision

Results - Final

Tim Woolfield
5073
Simon Mitchell
4852
Lee Corrick
4692
Peter Haynes
4294
Tracey Simpson
4233
Rakesh Nauhria
3820
Rochelle Rees
3626
Bob Demler
3114
Virginia Chong
3089
Keith Scott
2705
Peter Boys
2662
Julie Kelleway
2570
Beverley Roser
2518
Gayatri Jaduram
2295
Matthew Goode
2076
Martin MacKenzie
1964

Auckland Council - Albert-Eden Local Board - Owairaka Subdivision

Results - Final

Graeme Easte
6130
Margi Watson
5749
Helga Arlington
5599
Pauline Anderson
5518
Murray Dorreen
5084
Obed Unasa
4577
Gary Carter
4517
Sarah Turner
4290
Cameron Morris
3942
Claudette Hauiti
3589
Norma De Langen
2506
Rajiv Sood
1172

Auckland Council - Albert-Eden-Roskill Ward

Results - Final

Chris Fletcher
20777
Cathy Casey
15087
Paul Goldsmith
14503
Glenda Fryer
13283
Ravi Musuku
6837
Mark Donnelly
6090
Peter Boys
4375
Lisa Bates
4037
Gary Russell
3719
Harry Palmer
2734
Susanna Kruger
2670

Auckland Council - Devonport - Takapuna Local Board

Results - Final

Dianne Hale
11025
Chris Darby
10439
Kevin Schwass
8651
Mike Cohen
7931
Jan O'Connor
6516
Joseph Bergin
5877
Ivan Dunn
5797
Michael Sheehy
5785
Fay Freeman
5145
Wenda Morton
4919
Mary-Anne Benson-Cooper
4141
Ken McKay
3481
Gay Richards
3388
Robyn Chalmers
3369
Tony Wareham
3315
Martin Lawes
3193
Shane Coleman
2673
Valerie Winn
2632
Kevin Brett
1535

Auckland Council - Franklin Local Board - Wairoa Subdivision

Results - Final

Jan Sinclair
3559
Bill Cashmore
3280
Lance Gedge
2498
Allan Bell
2487
Carol Mckenzie-Rex
2406
Graeme Leggat
2171
John Rennie
1981

Auckland Council - Franklin Ward

Results - Final

Des Morrison
10651
Dianne Glenn
9495
Herman Smeets
1392

Auckland Council - Great Barrier Local Board

Results - Final

Scott Mabey
408
Izzy Fordham
346
Susan Daly
315
Paul Downie
279
Richard Somerville-Ryan
222
Wayne Anderson
221
Mickey O'Shea
171
Christina Spence
166
Wayne McVicar
148
Merle White
68

Auckland Council - Henderson-Massey Local Board

Results - Final

Vanessa Neeson
13360
Ross Dallow
12715
Warren Flaunty
11993
Brenda Brady
11563
Peter Chan
9855
Tracy Kirkley
9008
Assid Khaleel Corban
8865
Leo Nobilo
8467
Mark Bridges
7808
Elizabeth Grimmer
7648
Lyndon Walker
7526
John Riddell
7136
Daniel Fielding
7044
Mike Jolley
6608
Gary Stewart
5783
Mike Williams
5610
Brendan Beach
5569
Steve McDonald
5159
Sailauama Cheryl Talamaivao
5146
Jeremy Greenbrook-Held
4965
Allen Davies
4699
Lincoln Dam
4408
Taulanga Kupu
4176
Melody Shinnick
4110
Richard Prakash
3370
Michael Parry
2330

Auckland Council - Hibiscus & Bays Local Board - Hibiscus Coast Subdivision

Results - Final

John Watson
7246
John Kirikiri
7027
Gaye Harding
6819
Greg Sayers
4602
Leanne Smith
4274
Zane Taylor
4273
Neil Miller
4017
Brian Chamberlin
3826
John Drury
3578
Ross Yeager
2489
Virginia Warriner
1523
Jennifer Kipfer
1385
Colin Forster
534

Auckland Council - Hibiscus & Bays Local Board- East Coast Bays Subdivision

Results - Final

Julia Parfitt
7102
Gary Holmes
5609
Lisa Whyte
5390
David Cooper
5087
Heather Brown
4673
Sally Cargill
3954
Warrick Barrington-Nash
3728
Alan McCulloch
3373
Bob Jones
3053
Brian Casey
2954
Dean Reynolds
2696
Laurie Conder
2136
Jackie Brown
2102
Toby Hutton
2088

Auckland Council - Howick Local Board - Botany Subdivision

Results - Final

Michael Williams
7806
Lucy Schwaner
6470
Wayne Huang
5630
Roy Bootle
5577
Trevor Armstrong
5386
Neelam Choudary
2854
Ram Parkash
2682

Auckland Council - Howick Local Board - Howick Subdivision

Results - Final

Sharon Stewart
10061
John Spiller
7926
Jim Donald
6022
Adele White
5402
Lyn Murphy
4200
Hamish Stevens
4032
Jenny Foster
3258
Peter Wilson
2448
Ian Rodger
2046

Auckland Council - Howick Local Board - Pakuranga Subdivision

Results - Final

David Collings
7499
Shirley Warren
5727
Steve Udy
5416
Mike Padfield
5130
Sue Christie
4018
Barry Keon
3786
Barry Parkin
3051
Dale Bickerstaff
2699
Rex McIntosh
1723

Auckland Council - Howick Ward

Results - Final

Sharon Stewart
23716
Jami-Lee Ross
19289
Dick Quax
19036
David Collings
11590
Maggie Burrill
10674
Mike Padfield
4352

Auckland Council - Kaipatiki Local Board

Results - Final

Grant Gillon
13542
Ann Hartley
13344
Vivienne Keohane
10239
John Gillon
9849
Nick Kearney
8440
Lindsay Waugh
8363
Kay McIntyre
8000
Richard Hills
7578
Chris Marshall
7338
Jennifer Yorke
7033
Nigel Armstrong
6714
Keith Salmon
6166
David Thornton
6010
Harry Fong
5082
Chris Waterman
4940
Steve Ashby
4904
Martin Lawes
4711
Barry Holton
4536
Janice Dowle
4075
Gary Thornton
3747
Trevor Courtier
3111
James Doleman
2222
Alan Spilhaus
1719

Auckland Council - Mangere-Otahuhu Local Board

Results - Final

Carrol Elliott
10391
Christine O'Brien
10104
Walter Togiamua
9404
Leau Peter Skelton
9113
Tafafuna'i Tasi Lauese
8603
Lydia Sosene
8500
Sylvia Taylor
8433
Ikilifi Lui Pope
8214
Ken Taylor
7134
Les Dixon
7023
Brian Pilkington
5841
Edward Saafi
4943
Soana Muimuiheata
4534
Tofilau Esther Lakisa
4027
Jugjeet Giarn
2727
Mohammad Tauqir Khan
2216

Auckland Council - Manukau Ward

Results - Final

Alf Filipaina
15235
Arthur Anae
13260
Bob Wichman
12032
Efu Koka
11287
Gary Troup
9136
Sylvia Taylor
6637
Brent Morrissey
3565
Rosie Brown
3168
Salote Lilo
3088
Lupe Tofilau Eti Alesanavaofanua
2330
Steven Afford
1087
Annalucia Vermunt
502

Auckland Council - Manurewa Local Board

Results - Final

Colleen Brown
11894
George Hawkins
11511
Daniel Newman
8994
Ken Penney
8584
Angela Dalton
8297
Angela Cunningham-Marino
6711
Toa Greening
6430
Michael Bailey
6154
Mark Beale
5997
Alan Johnson
5662
Waina Emery
5537
Fred Buck
5108
Jane Logan
5094
Elizabeth Barrowman
5052
Raewyn Clark
4812
Tina Steunebrink
4404
Melvin Apulu
3988
George Ngatai
3923
Caine Warren
3793
Mote Pahulu
3395
Chris Broadhurst
3372
Vui Sapa'u Vitale
2996
Timothy Toilolo
2802
Bevan Pihama
2650
Bruce Walden
2564
Pesio Ah-Honi Siita
2419
Gurmeeta Singh
2022
Balu Mistry
1934
Ilango Krishnamoorthy
1911
Manogi Head
1795
Sukhminder Singh
1775
Anahila Suisuiki
1468

Auckland Council - Manurewa-Papakura Ward

Results - Final

John Walker
20996
Calum Penrose
17266
Barry Curtis
16597
Waina Emery
4847
Toa Greening
4018
Vui Sapa'u Vitale
2387
Timothy Toilolo
2056

Auckland Council - Maungakiekie-Tamaki Local Board - Maungakiekie Subdivision

Results - Final

Simon Randall
5173
Bridget Graham
4847
Brett Clark
4711
Debbie Leaver
3209
Carl Power
2440
Roshni Golian
2060
Joseph Rebello
1425
Kane Te Waaka
904
Walter Wi-Peri
343

Auckland Council - Maungakiekie-Tamaki Ward

Results - Final

Richard Northey
9236
Alfred Ngaro
7505
Simon Prast
3409
Patrick Brown
751
Walter Wi-Peri
286

Auckland Council - North Shore Ward

Results - Final

George Wood
14902
Ann Hartley
13616
Grant Gillon
12626
Christine Rankin
12489
Joel Cayford
10427
Chris Darby
9077
Vivienne Keohane
5650
Jan O'Connor
3458
Mary-Anne Benson-Cooper
2709
Steve Ashby
2647
Harry Fong
2356
Ken McKay
1905

Auckland Council - Orakei Local Board

Results - Final

Desley Simpson
15946
Kate Cooke
14954
Ken Baguley
14899
Colin Davis
14392
Mark Thomas
13829
Kit Parkinson
13734
Troy Churton
12980
Mark Sinclair
12806
Priscilla Steel
12169
David Wong
11303
John Wardle
10960
Thomas Bretherton
10250
Peter McKenzie
8603
John Cook
8290

Auckland Council - Orakei Ward

Results - Final

Cameron Brewer
18235
Doug Armstrong
11101
Hugh Chapman
3590

Auckland Council - Otara Papatoetoe Local Board - Papatoetoe Subdivision

Results - Final

Donna Lee
7509
Stephen Grey
7070
John McCracken
6474
Ian McGechie
6425
Ray Strong
5236
Bill Peace
4685
Daljit Singh
3153
Sukhdev Singh Hundal
2337
Avtar Hans
1714
Narinder Singla
1538

Auckland Council - Otara-Papatoetoe Local Board - Otara Subdivision

  • 2010

Results - Final

Mary Gush
2896
Tunumafono Ava Fa'Amoe
2780
Poutoa Papali'i
2411
Louisa Lavakula
2199
Jim Sinclair
2190
Savea Al Harrington Lavea
2115
Tupou Tamata Manapori
2057
Jennifer Grey
2057
Faumuina John Mika
1717
Rachael Alp
1356
Lupe Tofilau Eti Alesanavaofanua
1293
Shabbir Wasiullah
183

Auckland Council - Papakura Local Board

Results - Final

John Robinson
6963
Brent Catchpole
6916
Graham Purdy
6410
Michael Turner
6016
Caroline Conroy
5209
Hine Joyce-Tahere
5117
Mark O'Connor
4877
Felicity Jane Auva'a
3991
Raj Thandi
3841
Owen Pringle
3381
Peter O'Brien
3106
Adrienne Bell
3024
Jacinta Penn
2503
Toni Aho
1841
Arunjeev Singh
1572

Auckland Council - Puketapapa Local Board

Results - Final

Michael Wood
9472
Nigel Turnbull
8780
Julie Fairey
8329
Richard Barter
7852
Peter Muys
7071
Ella Kumar
6536
Joel Fotu
6134
Garth Houltham
5846
Brenda Simmons Vui Talitu
5517
Feleti Key
5256
Ram Rai
5011
Lingappa Kalburgi
4536
Robert Goh
2466
Hari Shankar
1952

Auckland Council - Rodney Local Board - Kumeu Subdivision

Results - Final

Warren Flaunty
3575
Bob Howard
3503
Thomas Grace
3388
Brenda Steele
3349
Rick Croft
2874
Phelan Pirrie
2789
Brian Neeson
2773
Sarah Ellis-Kirifi
2106

Auckland Council - Rodney Ward

Results - Final

Penny Webster
8645
Christine Rose
5960
Tom Ashton
4204
Vincent Pereira
485

Auckland Council - Upper Harbour Local Board

Results - Final

Christine Rankin
7186
Lisa Whyte
5754
Margaret Miles
5755
Brian Neeson
5450
Warren Flaunty
5334
Callum Blair
5160
John McLean
5053
Chris Kemp
4509
June Kearney
4426
Rodney Bell
3969
Stanley Park
3627
Laurie Conder
2684
Sara Walker
2599
Andy Riley
1956
Uzra Balouch
1561
Jonathan McDonald
1520
Peter Henley
1048

Auckland Council - Waiheke Local Board

Results - Final

Denise Roche
2239
Faye Storer
1845
Jo Holmes
1646
Don McKenzie
1378
Jim Hannan
1361
Andy Spence
1356
Herb Romaniuk
1232
Paul Walden
1147
Marijke Ransom
1117
Dorte Wray
965
Colin Beardon
785
Ewen Sutherland
476
Allen Davies
418
Graham Hooper
335
Charissa Snijders
324
Millie Watkins
313
Victor Martick
167

Auckland Council - Waitakere Ranges Local Board

Results - Final

Judy Lawley
6370
Mark Brickell
6014
Janet Clews
5927
Greg Presland
5450
Neil Henderson
5404
Denise Yates
5087
Peter Fielding
4541
Steve Tollestrup
4477
Andrew Higgs
4327
Ivan Yukich
4299
Christopher Penk
4281
Paul Mitchell
4225
Pim Van Der Voort
3651
Carl Harding
3544
Gayle Marshall
3125
John Newick
2681
Steve McDonald
2125

Auckland Council - Waitakere Ward

Results - Final

Penny Hulse
18125
Sandra Coney
13451
Paul Walbran
11400
Marie Hasler
10584
Mark Brickell
10491
Vanessa Neeson
9609
Peter Chan
6599
Sailauama Cheryl Talamaivao
4357
Bill Daly
2305

Auckland Council - Waitemata and Gulf Ward

Results - Final

Mike Lee
11436
Alex Swney
5398
Tenby Powell
3363
Rob Thomas
2905
Janis Marler
850
Craig Thomas
619

Auckland Council - Waitemata Local Board

Results - Final

Shale Chambers
8412
Pippa Coom
8339
Jesse Chalmers
8277
Rob Thomas
7097
Greg Moyle
6737
Tricia Reade
6236
Christopher Dempsey
6117
Kate Stanton
5593
Bruce Kilmister
5575
Simon O'Connor
5306
Stephen Goodman
5173
Paul Stephenson
5164
Simon Johnston
5160
Hinurewa Te Hau
4859
Allan Matson
4774
Margaret Voyce
4337
Anna Booth
3953
Geoff Houtman
3403
Janis Marler
3201
Rohan Evans
3019
Raphael Therkleson
2471
Julie Jones
1730
Craig Thomas
1666

Auckland Council - Whau Local Board

Results - Final

Derek Battersby
9883
Duncan MacDonald
8742
Catherine Farmer
7302
Jack Weir
7226
Sandy Taylor
7146
Lily Ho
6713
Kathryn Davie
6474
Ruby Manukia Schaumkel
6305
Kevin Healy
6223
Cherie Jameson
6042
Raj Mitra
5935
Paul Davie
5735
Gary Marshall
5405
Yvette Robertson
5086
Bernadette Tavita-Thomsen
4916
Peter Gregson
4878
Wayne Davis
4741
Ann Pala
4733
Nick Bakulich
4212
Imi Tovia
4044
Pulotu Alofa
3599
Francis Lai
3068

Auckland Council - Whau Ward

Results - Final

Noelene Raffills
7518
Ross Clow
7132
Jeremy John Kirwan
3934
Ruby Manukia Schaumkel
3288

Waitakere Licensing Trust Ward 1 - Te Atatu

Results - Final

Ross Dallow
5263
Elizabeth Grimmer
3827
Bob Stanic
3577
Mike Williams
2353
Sailauama Cheryl Talamaivao
2285

Waitakere Licensing Trust Ward 3 - Waitakere

Results - Final

Judy Lawley
2194
Paul Mitchell
2114
Adrian Delaat
655
Don Chapman
627
Mahendra Sharma
541

Waitakere Licensing Trust Ward 4 - Henderson

Results - Final

Assid Khaleel Corban
2185
Mike Jolley
1772
Daniel Fielding
1753
Robert Van Ruyssevelt
686

//]]>